• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Panda Profiles
  • Visit LLamamMagic
  • Bot not working when teleporting into North Than

    Discussion in 'Community Developer Forum' started by Zamphire, Dec 23, 2014.

    1. Zamphire

      Zamphire Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2013
      Messages:
      355
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Whenever my profile teleports the North Than at Ceruleum Proecessing plant. I've also noticed a similar issue if I try to go to North Shroud. Here's the error, posting full log as well

      Code:
      [21:24:13.789 D] Teleporting to ceruleum processing plant
      [21:24:24.150 D]   File "", line 4
           return bool(IsTimeBetween(2,3)
                                         ^
      SyntaxError: unexpected token '<newline>'
      
      [21:24:24.150 N] Stopping the bot. Reason:Error in condition.
      [21:24:24.150 D] CurrentBot.Stop()
      [21:24:24.153 N] Connection closed! 192.99.148.87:31214
      [21:24:24.155 D] TreeHooks.Instance.ClearAll()
      [21:24:24.155 N] Clearing all hooks.
      [21:24:24.155 D] Navigator.Clear()
      [21:24:24.155 V] [Poi.Clear] Reason: Bot stopped
      [21:24:24.155 D] OnStop event
      [21:24:24.155 D] OnStop Event Invoking
      [21:24:24.155 D] ProfileOrderManager.OnBotStop. Resetting caches.
      [21:24:24.156 D] Exception during scheduling Pulse: Microsoft.Scripting.SyntaxErrorException: unexpected token '<newline>'
         at Microsoft.Scripting.ErrorSink.Add(SourceUnit source, String message, SourceSpan span, Int32 errorCode, Severity severity)
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ReportSyntaxError(Int32 start, Int32 end, String message, Int32 errorCode)
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ReportSyntaxError(Token t, IndexSpan span, Int32 errorCode, Boolean allowIncomplete)
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ReportSyntaxError(TokenWithSpan t, Int32 errorCode)
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.FinishArgListOrGenExpr()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.AddTrailers(Expression ret, Boolean allowGeneratorExpression)
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParsePower()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseFactor()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseExpr(Int32 precedence)
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseComparison()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseNotTest()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseAndTest()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseOrTest()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseExpression()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseTestListAsExpr()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseReturnStmt()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseSmallStmt()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseSimpleStmt()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseStmt()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseSuite()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseClassOrFuncBody()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseFuncDef()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseStmt()
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseFileWorker(Boolean makeModule, Boolean returnValue)
         at IronPython.Compiler.Parser.ParseFile(Boolean makeModule, Boolean returnValue)
         at IronPython.Runtime.PythonContext.ParseAndBindAst(CompilerContext context)
         at IronPython.Runtime.PythonContext.CompilePythonCode(SourceUnit sourceUnit, CompilerOptions options, ErrorSink errorSink)
         at IronPython.Runtime.PythonContext.CompileSourceCode(SourceUnit sourceUnit, CompilerOptions options, ErrorSink errorSink)
         at Microsoft.Scripting.SourceUnit.Compile(CompilerOptions options, ErrorSink errorSink)
         at Microsoft.Scripting.SourceUnit.Execute(Scope scope, ErrorSink errorSink)
         at Microsoft.Scripting.Hosting.ScriptSource.Execute(ScriptScope scope)
         at Clio.Utilities.ScriptManager.GetCondition(String expression)
         at ..()
         at ..get_IsDone()
         at ff14bot.NeoProfiles.ProfileBehavior.get_IsDoneCache()
         at ff14bot.NeoProfiles.IfTag.(ProfileBehavior )
         at System.Linq.Enumerable.All[TSource](IEnumerable`1 source, Func`2 predicate)
         at ff14bot.NeoProfiles.IfTag.get_IsDone()
         at ff14bot.NeoProfiles.ProfileBehavior.get_IsDoneCache()
         at ff14bot.NeoProfiles.TreeNode`1.Find()
         at ff14bot.NeoProfiles.TreeNode`1.Find()
         at ff14bot.NeoProfiles.TreeNode`1.Find()
         at ..()
         at ff14bot.NeoProfiles.NeoProfileManager.UpdateCurrentProfileBehavior()
         at ff14bot.BotBases.OrderBot.(Object , EventArgs )
         at ff14bot.Behavior.BrainBehavior.()
      [21:24:24.156 N] Bot Thread Ended. Was this requested?
      
       

      Attached Files:

    2. kaihaider

      kaihaider Community Developer

      Joined:
      May 18, 2010
      Messages:
      1,325
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      38
      It says there's an error in the conditions, an unexpected line break?

      can you post the profile? Is it the one in your sig?
       
    3. Zamphire

      Zamphire Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2013
      Messages:
      355
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I don't really want this profile I"m using out in the public. It's a slightly different version then that profile with different hotspots and more nodes. Here's a snippet from the area

      Code:
      <!--2*--><!-- Mining: Eastern Thanalan - Antumbral Rock -->
      	<If Condition="IsTimeBetween(2,5)">
      		<If Condition="not IsOnMap(145)">
      			<TeleportTo Name="Camp Drybone" AetheryteId="18" />
      		</If>
      		<If Condition="Core.Me.CurrentJob != ClassJobType.Miner">
      			<ChangeJob Type="Miner" />
      		</If>
      		<Gather Loops="1">
      			<GatherObject>Unspoiled Rocky Outcrop</GatherObject>
      			<HotSpots>
      				<Hotspot Z="-170.7467" Y="0.9500431" X="244.9005" Radius="500"/>
      			</HotSpots>
      			<Slot>6</Slot> <!-- Antumbral Rock -->
      			<GatheringSkillOrder>
      				<GatheringSkill SpellName="Sharp Vision II" TimesToCast="1" />
      			</GatheringSkillOrder>
      		</Gather>
      		<TeleportTo Name="Ceruleum Processing Plant" AetheryteId="22" />
      		<WaitWhile Condition ="IsTimeBetween(2,3" />
      	</If>
      	
      <!--2*--><!-- Mining: Northern Thanalan - Ferberite, Raw Topaz, Raw Iolite -->
      	<If Condition="IsTimeBetween(3,5)">
      		<If Condition="not IsOnMap(147)">
      			<TeleportTo Name="Ceruleum Processing Plant" AetheryteId="22" />
      		</If>
      		<If Condition="Core.Me.CurrentJob != ClassJobType.Miner">
      			<ChangeJob Type="Miner" />
      		</If>
      		<Gather Loops="1">
      			<GatherObject>Unspoiled Mineral Deposit</GatherObject>
      			<HotSpots>
      				<Hotspot Z="-155.1796" Y="76.34651" X="-225.7236" Radius="500"/>
      			</HotSpots>
      			<Slot>5</Slot> <!-- Ferberite = 5, Raw Topaz = 6, Raw Iolite =  -->
      			<GatheringSkillOrder>
      			</GatheringSkillOrder>
      		</Gather>
      		<TeleportTo Name="Summerford Farms" AetheryteId="52" />
      		<WaitWhile Condition ="IsTimeBetween(3,4)" />
      	</If>
      
      If you really need the whole thing I can PM it to you, but all my nodes follow the same format, and I don't see anything different in that one.
       
    4. Sodimm

      Sodimm Member

      Joined:
      Nov 8, 2014
      Messages:
      383
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Code:
      <WaitWhile Condition ="IsTimeBetween(2,3" />
      Could that be it? :)
       
    5. kaihaider

      kaihaider Community Developer

      Joined:
      May 18, 2010
      Messages:
      1,325
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Good eye
       
    6. Zamphire

      Zamphire Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2013
      Messages:
      355
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Wow that's probably exactly what's happening. I'll fix that this afternoon and test it.

      Can't believe I missed that. Really surprised the profile even compiled and ran with that there. It worked fine for every other spot lol. I just had to start it again and it would work.
       

    Share This Page