• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Panda Profiles
  • Visit LLamamMagic
  • Click "Do you really want to trade a high-quality item?"

    Discussion in 'Community Developer Forum' started by ladygamer, Sep 16, 2015.

    1. ladygamer

      ladygamer Member

      Joined:
      Oct 15, 2010
      Messages:
      175
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      anybody have anything to make it click the

      "Click "Do you really want to trade a high-quality item?"

      it's for turning in leve quests.. i got it to that point..i just can't seem to get it to click yes.

      Thanks so much for all the help!

      -LG
       
      Last edited: Sep 17, 2015
    2. newb23

      newb23 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Nov 26, 2014
      Messages:
      397
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I cannot test this atm, but, try to un-check everything under Character Configuration>Character>Display confirmation prompt when selling items. Including that box itself.
       
    3. ladygamer

      ladygamer Member

      Joined:
      Oct 15, 2010
      Messages:
      175
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      man i feel dumb if it works..either way thank u :D
       
    4. ExMatt

      ExMatt Active Member

      Joined:
      Jul 5, 2015
      Messages:
      1,030
      Likes Received:
      14
      Trophy Points:
      38
      The code would likely be

      Code:
      
      ff14bot.RemoteWindows.SelectYesno.ClickYes();
      
      
      If you are trying to make it a friendly profile, hope this helps.
       
    5. ladygamer

      ladygamer Member

      Joined:
      Oct 15, 2010
      Messages:
      175
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Thanks, i'll see what i can do.

       
    6. ladygamer

      ladygamer Member

      Joined:
      Oct 15, 2010
      Messages:
      175
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Code:
      		<CodeChunk Name="TurnIn2827">
      			<![CDATA[ 
      				await Buddy.Coroutines.Coroutine.Sleep(1000);
      				ff14bot.Managers.GameObjectManager.GetObjectByNPCId(1002402).Interact();
      				await Buddy.Coroutines.Coroutine.Sleep(2000);
      				ff14bot.RemoteWindows.Talk.Next();
      				await Buddy.Coroutines.Coroutine.Sleep(2000);
      				foreach(ff14bot.Managers.BagSlot slot in ff14bot.Managers.InventoryManager.FilledSlots)
      				{
      					if(slot.RawItemId == 2827)
      					{
      						slot.Handover();
      					}
      				}
      			await Buddy.Coroutines.Coroutine.Sleep(1000);
      				if (ff14bot.RemoteWindows.Request.IsOpen)
      					ff14bot.RemoteWindows.Request.HandOver();
      				await Buddy.Coroutines.Coroutine.Sleep(1000);
      	
      
      				ff14bot.RemoteWindows.SelectYesno.ClickYes();
      								await Buddy.Coroutines.Coroutine.Sleep(2000);
      				if (ff14bot.RemoteWindows.JournalResult.IsOpen)
      					ff14bot.RemoteWindows.JournalResult.Complete();
      		]]>
      		</CodeChunk>
      
      
      .. this worked for me :) ty much guys for the help.
       

    Share This Page