• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Panda Profiles
  • Visit LLamamMagic
  • [Azyul Project] Dungeon Farming, Gold Farming, Mount Farming, Transmog Farming, and more!

    Discussion in 'Farming' started by EchoTiger, Feb 26, 2013.

    1. EchoTiger

      EchoTiger Official Profile and Singular Developer Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      6,810
      Likes Received:
      631
      Trophy Points:
      113
      Easily.

      Use the Lua function LFGTeleport(); to go into proving grounds.
      And then use the Lua function LFGTeleport(true); to exit the proving grounds.

      You could replace the Azyul exit logic with these functions.
       
      Last edited: Jul 6, 2016
    2. stedi

      stedi New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 6, 2014
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thanks a ton! Now, how can I make it so that it sells stuff to a vendor mount inside of the dungeon rather than leaving the dungeon and fly away to do it? That will make the bot only leave the dungeon to reset and he can then prowl. That makes it a lot easier not to get killed :)
       
    3. EchoTiger

      EchoTiger Official Profile and Singular Developer Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      6,810
      Likes Received:
      631
      Trophy Points:
      113
      What vendor are you wanting to use?
      The Mammoth cannot be used inside of dungeons unless there's an "outside" spot in the dungeon.

      For dungeons like Halls of Lightning - the only way to vendor within the dungeon would be to use the repair bots or other summon-able vendors like Jeeves.
       
    4. JoJo1

      JoJo1 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 30, 2015
      Messages:
      23
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello there!

      I'm trying to get the profiles to work as I wanted to run some dungeons to grind rep.

      I installed them through SVN and all, but for some weird reason the Dungeon farming profiles don't work for me, whereas the casual farming and world farming ones do. HB just gets stuck on loading and the bot does nothing when I try to run those. I tried to make a fresh installation, deleted cache and all but it's still not working.

      Any idea of what might be the issue?
       
    5. EchoTiger

      EchoTiger Official Profile and Singular Developer Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      6,810
      Likes Received:
      631
      Trophy Points:
      113
      Are you running any anti-virus?
      It could be blocking the remote code from being loaded in.
       
    6. JoJo1

      JoJo1 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 30, 2015
      Messages:
      23
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      That did the trick, Avira was stopping it from working. Glad it was something as simple as that, thanks mate!
       
    7. felipewarms

      felipewarms Member

      Joined:
      Nov 27, 2015
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Anyone knows how to set a bot to farm, and set it to sell all in AH? I'm trying this about 2-3 weeks and no success...
       
    8. EchoTiger

      EchoTiger Official Profile and Singular Developer Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      6,810
      Likes Received:
      631
      Trophy Points:
      113
      It would be fairly easy to do, but it would take a decent chunk of editing to the profile.
      And the editing would be a bit different depending on exactly how you want it to be setup.
       
    9. gamer427

      gamer427 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 16, 2015
      Messages:
      125
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Not sure where to post this, but it seems like the bot meses up the 'gold gained' counter to the trillion billion when the bot gets stuck trying to descend.

      This happened after running for 30mins, went to vendor, came back to entrance of dungeon (gundrak) and it got stuck because it did not dismount properly for around 2 minutes. I wouldn't mind that stuck but it also messes up the gold gained counter in honorbuddy (shows as 100000000000000 gold/hour) after this incident.


      For now I just added your gph track just before the end dungeon wait to have more visibility.
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Jul 8, 2016
    10. felipewarms

      felipewarms Member

      Joined:
      Nov 27, 2015
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I just want to set it to sell Felblight and Sumptuous Fur with a good price, but i don't know how to do it.
      My Plan is using GoldBoss manager to change profiles of Omation (to farm) and between these profiles i wanna use my AH BOT, but i don't know how to configure my AH profile just for sell the Felblight and Sumptuous Fur for a good price and ignore gray itens for example.
      If you could help me i would thank you very much, because i'm tired to get ban for using bots on Firelands..


      EDIT:
      And one more thing, i already tryed to do it before, and i have failed to configure it to go from "anywhere" in WOD to the AH in Ashran
       
      Last edited: Jul 8, 2016
    11. vladann93

      vladann93 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 5, 2015
      Messages:
      35
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Hey, I tried looking for this but I didnt find anything,

      Is it possible to disable the 6:10 wait at the end of the dungeon?

      ty
       
    12. EchoTiger

      EchoTiger Official Profile and Singular Developer Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      6,810
      Likes Received:
      631
      Trophy Points:
      113
      The Azyul tracker is showing the 1000.... number?
      It's doesn't seem to be showing in this log.

      Is the stuck common?
      I've been meaning to change the Gundrak entering logic for a while now to make it more efficient.
       
    13. EchoTiger

      EchoTiger Official Profile and Singular Developer Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      6,810
      Likes Received:
      631
      Trophy Points:
      113
      Here's a snip of code I wrote up a little while back.
      http://pastie.org/10786002

      It puts items up on the auction house by itemId for a set minBid/buyout.
      Functionality to have it undercut existing prices is possible, but I'd need to look into it.


      A single MoveTo line should make it go from WoD to Ashran.
       
    14. EchoTiger

      EchoTiger Official Profile and Singular Developer Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      6,810
      Likes Received:
      631
      Trophy Points:
      113
      It's not possible without editing the code.
      You'd need to localize the remote code, and manually edit the timer value.

      I could perhaps add this to the Profile Config menu.
       
    15. vladann93

      vladann93 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 5, 2015
      Messages:
      35
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6

      I already edited some of the files, I hosted them on my own github, didn't manage to get it to work any other way.. im pretty new at this.
      I made my druids use a completley new vendor with no other bots or bloody coin farmers around, and made them land a bit further away from the entrance of hol and walk in in stealth, they also go in stealth when they exit the instance and leave when they enter.

      Could you tell me in which part of the code the timer is located, I searched for a bit but I didn't find it tbh spent almost all day to do what i wrote above.. is it in the "Run Dungeon" xml or another one?

      Thanks for the reply

      Edit: The main reason i want it gone(or to lower it, didnt do the math yet) is because, my druids take about 5minutes per run, but as I said I added a new vendor which takes about 5min or so to reach and go back, which is about 4minutes wasted.. roughly 8% less gold. or so
       
      Last edited: Jul 8, 2016
    16. EchoTiger

      EchoTiger Official Profile and Singular Developer Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      6,810
      Likes Received:
      631
      Trophy Points:
      113
      It's inside of the "DungeonExit" files.
      You should see:

      <CustomBehavior File="RunCode" Code="await InstanceTimer.WaitForTimeAsync(TimeSpan.FromSeconds(370));" />

      Which 370seconds is 6minutes and 10seconds.
       
    17. vladann93

      vladann93 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 5, 2015
      Messages:
      35
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Ahhh I remember seeing the 370... and was like huh...and then just skipped over it lol my brain is shutting off I guess..

      Thanks alot for the help and the quick replies! ur the best
       
    18. felipewarms

      felipewarms Member

      Joined:
      Nov 27, 2015
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Where do i use this code Echo? XD
      And MoveTo i think i can't use the fly master , the bot doesn't know how to use it to go to ashran. :/
       
    19. gamer427

      gamer427 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 16, 2015
      Messages:
      125
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      No, not the Azyul log, the hb info tab gold/hr gets bugged during the descend. I like the azyul gold tracker but it resets every hour because of guild deposits so yah...


      I'd say the stuck is very common, happens about every 1/3 or 1/5 times when its going to vendor and back (if you dont have mount vendor set up straight outside the entrance of the dungeon - happens whenever the bot has to fly to gundrak, even if its low atitude when it reaches gundrak).
       
      Last edited: Jul 9, 2016
    20. EchoTiger

      EchoTiger Official Profile and Singular Developer Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      6,810
      Likes Received:
      631
      Trophy Points:
      113
      The Azyul GPH tracker resets after depositing gold to avoid having the issue that the Honorbuddy GPH tracker is having.

      The Honorbuddy GPH tracker is very basic, and doesn't really support negative values in your gold.
      So if you have the profile set to deposit gold, it will break Honorbuddy's tracker.

      It's possible to retroactively track how much total gold your character has made, but I've not got around to working that into the Azyul GPH tracker yet.
       
      Last edited: Jul 9, 2016

    Share This Page