• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Panda Profiles
  • Visit LLamamMagic
  • [Plugin] MapRunner

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by ExVault, Oct 27, 2014.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. MATRASUS

      MATRASUS Member

      Joined:
      Jul 16, 2012
      Messages:
      114
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Bot is not casting Blasphemy auras, is there any way to add support of this?
       
    2. ExVault

      ExVault Moderator Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Oct 23, 2013
      Messages:
      748
      Likes Received:
      57
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Everything is possible. Having time to make everything is another question though...


      It will be added in next version.
       
    3. brycem1989

      brycem1989 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 11, 2015
      Messages:
      90
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Fair enough mate. Would be really good though there are some amazing things zana can roll on mission maps
       
    4. alphatree

      alphatree New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 16, 2015
      Messages:
      31
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Any way to put in a minimum map level? For example, I only want to farm tier 3/level 70 maps right now.

      The problem is he picks up lower tier maps while clearing the level 70s, and drops them in the same stash tab. Then he will pick up any random map below my map level threshold.
       
    5. ExVault

      ExVault Moderator Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Oct 23, 2013
      Messages:
      748
      Likes Received:
      57
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Seems like an item filter task.
       
    6. alphatree

      alphatree New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 16, 2015
      Messages:
      31
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      True. I could do it that way, however I do still like picking them up so I can upgrade them.

      Edit: Is there a way to tell the bot to stash picked up maps in a different stash tab?
       
      Last edited: Dec 19, 2015
    7. ExVault

      ExVault Moderator Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Oct 23, 2013
      Messages:
      748
      Likes Received:
      57
      Trophy Points:
      28
      You have full source code of the plugin, you can do literally anything. Map stashing logic located in StashMapTask.cs
       
    8. StrongBG

      StrongBG Banned

      Joined:
      Mar 13, 2012
      Messages:
      428
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      90-95% of the ppl dont have coding knowledge and cant do shit with those files.It would be wonderful to add 1 more option for min map lvl.I was gona write about this early but kinda forgot xD.What if i want to pickup all maps but for example i wana run only t10/11 maps?
       
    9. Tormiasz

      Tormiasz Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 16, 2014
      Messages:
      701
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      18
      MapExtensions.cs
      change
      Code:
      public static bool FitsLevel(this Map map)
              {
                  return map.Level <= Settings.MaxLevel;
              }
      
      to
      Code:
      public static bool FitsLevel(this Map map)
              {
                  return map.Level >= 70 && map.Level <= Settings.MaxLevel;
              }
      
      Type what you want in the level.
       
    10. StrongBG

      StrongBG Banned

      Joined:
      Mar 13, 2012
      Messages:
      428
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Tnx,ppl without klowledge wouldnt be able to make this by themselfs
       
    11. uupiits

      uupiits Member

      Joined:
      Oct 7, 2014
      Messages:
      335
      Likes Received:
      8
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Weird but it does seem to start new map every time after TPing out, Maps enered go up but maps cleared stay at 0
      Edit: Was a fresh install, after restarting client seem to be ok
       
      Last edited: Dec 19, 2015
    12. ilichbastard

      ilichbastard New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 16, 2015
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      guys my map runner tryes only 20 perc pof maps saying that he completed exploring it just right after entering it any help?!
      this is log

      [WaitForAreaChange] We have been waiting 00:00:12.3972372 for an area change.
      [ExilePather] Now reloading the pathfinder.
      [GetPathfindingData] Now creating the pathfinding data.
      [GetPathfindingData] The pathfinding data has been created (00:00:00.2617855).
      [ExilePather] Now creating the navmesh.
      [ExilePather] The navmesh has been created.
      [ExilePather] The pathfinder has been reloaded.
      [LatencyTracker] HighestLatency: 67
      [LatencyTracker] AverageLatency: 49
      [GridExplorer] AutoResetOnAreaChange is being set to True.
      [GridExplorer] TileKnownRadius is being set to 7.
      [GridExplorer] TileSeenRadius is being set to 5.
      [GridExplorer] AutoResetOnAreaChange is being set to False.
      [GridExplorer] Now segmenting the current area.
      [GridExplorer] Area segmentation complete 00:00:00.5517997.
      [LatencyTracker] HighestLatency: 150
      [MapExplorationCompleteTask] Now finishing the map run.
      [CreatePortalToTown] Now opening the inventory panel.
      [OpenInventoryPanel]
       
    13. ilichbastard

      ilichbastard New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 16, 2015
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      also aftre dying recreates next map not finishing the map he died on
       
    14. Unknown Buddy

      Unknown Buddy Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2015
      Messages:
      603
      Likes Received:
      17
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I was wrong!
       
      Last edited: Dec 20, 2015
    15. toNyx

      toNyx Well-Known Member

      Joined:
      Oct 29, 2011
      Messages:
      3,770
      Likes Received:
      35
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Not sure but MapRunner overrides exploration percent & death counter, might need confirmation
       
    16. wittle

      wittle Member

      Joined:
      Aug 28, 2015
      Messages:
      117
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      confirmed!
       
    17. ExVault

      ExVault Moderator Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Oct 23, 2013
      Messages:
      748
      Likes Received:
      57
      Trophy Points:
      28
      I never had such issue. All my bots are running, everything is ok.
      This looks like some external problem, because maprunner's exploration logic haven't changed for ages.
      If more people report that error, I will look closely at it.
       
    18. wittle

      wittle Member

      Joined:
      Aug 28, 2015
      Messages:
      117
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      i was confirming toNyx... to make it clear :D
       
    19. ExVault

      ExVault Moderator Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Oct 23, 2013
      Messages:
      748
      Likes Received:
      57
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Oh, ok. It should be solely ilichbastard's issue then.

      Correct. OldGrindBot settings do not affect Maprunner.
       
    20. darkbluefirefly

      darkbluefirefly Community Developer

      Joined:
      Nov 8, 2013
      Messages:
      1,927
      Likes Received:
      18
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Bad News sExyVault.


      I







      Have















      n't











      gotten the problem. So Probably isolated.
       
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page