• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Panda Profiles
  • Visit LLamamMagic
  • [Plugin] TurboMailer

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by seafunk, Jan 19, 2012.

    1. highvoltz

      highvoltz Well-Known Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2010
      Messages:
      1,729
      Likes Received:
      141
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Lua.Dostring can execute lua functions(if directly called) that require hardware events or are protected so
      PHP:
      Lua.DoString("ReloadUI()");
      should work but
      PHP:
      Lua.DoString("RunMacroText(\"/reload\")");
      will not
       
    2. seafunk

      seafunk New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 23, 2011
      Messages:
      273
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      ooooh wheely? thanks a lot highvoltz, i didnt even try. shouldve listened when inrego mentioned that! ill try it right now
       
    3. seafunk

      seafunk New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 23, 2011
      Messages:
      273
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      nope, getting an "ADDON_ACTION_BLOCKED" event like i said earlier. theyve implemented this shortly after i posted the first plugin version here. :(

      still, thanks for the effort!

      edit: sendmessages would still be most desirable to me to achieve this, but i havent quite figured out how to directly refer to the respective wow sessions mainwindowhandle without having to enumerate or read the process id from hb's mainwindowtitle.
       
      Last edited: Mar 6, 2012
    4. seafunk

      seafunk New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 23, 2011
      Messages:
      273
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      btw i could also implement an action bar switch for those who desire it... the bot could easily switch back after thats done.
       
    5. seafunk

      seafunk New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 23, 2011
      Messages:
      273
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      ok i can do this via sendmessages now. thephoenix25 helped me out.

      Styx.WoWInternals.ObjectManager.WoWProcess.MainWindowHandle


      no idea why i didnt find this in the object browser...
       
      Last edited: Mar 6, 2012
    6. seafunk

      seafunk New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 23, 2011
      Messages:
      273
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Finally, it's working without a macro. :) I uploaded the new version. Should be able to pick up 100s of mails super fast now.

      Code:
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYDOWN, 0x0000000D, 0x001C0001);	//
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_CHAR, 0x0000000D, 0x001C0001);		// Enter
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYUP, 0x0000000D, 0x001C0001);		//
      					
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYDOWN, 0x00000010, 0x002A0001);	//
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYDOWN, 0x00000037, 0x00080001);	//
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_CHAR, 0x0000002F, 0x00080001);		// Shift + 7 -> "/"
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYUP, 0x00000037, 0x00080001);		//
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYUP, 0x00000010, 0x002A0001);		//
      					
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYDOWN, 0x00000052, 0x00130001);	//
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_CHAR, 0x00000072, 0x00130001);		// r
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYUP, 0x00000052, 0x00130001);		//
      					
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYDOWN, 0x00000045, 0x00120001);	//
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_CHAR, 0x00000065, 0x00120001);		// e
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYUP, 0x00000045, 0x00120001);		//
      					
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYDOWN, 0x0000004C, 0x00260001);	//
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_CHAR, 0x0000006C, 0x00260001);		// l
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYUP, 0x0000004C, 0x00260001);		//
      					
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYDOWN, 0x00000004F, 0x0018C0001);	//
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_CHAR, 0x00000006F, 0x00180001);		// o
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYUP, 0x0000004F, 0x00180001);		//
      					
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYDOWN, 0x00000041, 0x001E0001);	//
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_CHAR, 0x00000061, 0x001E0001);		// a
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYUP, 0x00000041, 0x001E0001);		//
      					
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYDOWN, 0x00000044, 0x00200001);	//
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_CHAR, 0x00000064, 0x00200001);		// d
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYUP, 0x00000044, 0x00200001);		//
      					
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYDOWN, 0x0000000D, 0x001C0001);	//
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_CHAR, 0x0000000D, 0x001C0001);		// Enter
      KeyboardManager.SendMessage(WM_KEYUP, 0x0000000D, 0x001C0001);		//
      D'oh I'm such a moron, I copied the wrong line of code earlier, HighVoltz! Lua.DoString("ReloadUI()"); does indeed work. Oh well, I've learnt something new, so it's all good... :D
       
      Last edited: Mar 6, 2012
    7. seafunk

      seafunk New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 23, 2011
      Messages:
      273
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      @highvoltz
      well since i cant message you directly, ill just post this here... despite the rules forbidding it. ;)



      Thanks again for your advice, the lua worked. I noticed that pb often stops mail looting when !isinworld. i implemented a wait routine so hb wouldnt execute another void pulse before isinworld again. just wanted to let you know, in case you feel like adding a isinworld check.

      Btw PB is completely fuxxored for me atm, its the old issue with not loading skills and showing an empty gui. upon starting pb i get these error messages, let me know if u want a full log, i would otherwise just wait till its working again lol. i can still run my old profiles, but since im not earning any cash with this anymore anyway, i dont mind and noone else seems to have this issue. running a fresh hb5800...


      Code:
      Bot wird gestartet!
      ?ndere aktuelles Profil zu level 0 - 2147483647
      System.Exception: Unable to load Alchemy
         bei HighVoltz.TradeSkillFrame.GetTradeSkill(SkillLine skillLine, Boolean blockFrame) in c:\Games\World of Warcraft\Honorbuddy_2.0.0.5800\Bots\ProfessionBuddy\Tradeskill.cs:Zeile 218.
         bei HighVoltz.Professionbuddy.LoadTradeSkills() in c:\Games\World of Warcraft\Honorbuddy_2.0.0.5800\Bots\ProfessionBuddy\ProfessionBuddy.cs:Zeile 579.
      W?hle ShamWOW v4.3.15 by Bobby53 als deine Angriffsklasse!
      
      hope you speak german, just reinstalled windows and didnt get an english version first d'oh!
       
    8. smrdlja

      smrdlja New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 29, 2012
      Messages:
      147
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Any chance to see this fixed for 5.0.4?
       

    Share This Page