• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Panda Profiles
  • Visit LLamamMagic
  • Simcraft Implemented, a Raidbot Derivate with Integrated Combat

    Discussion in 'Botbases' started by Kane49_2, Feb 15, 2015.

    1. PriorityCR

      PriorityCR New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 26, 2015
      Messages:
      108
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm with two parts.
       
    2. darkshadow210

      darkshadow210 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 21, 2014
      Messages:
      26
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      hmmmm ill have to see how it goes or i may have to tweak it since i have no tier yet /cry
       
    3. paperc07

      paperc07 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 16, 2011
      Messages:
      829
      Likes Received:
      9
      Trophy Points:
      18

      What do I need to do to get my aoe working and to where it shows me its enabled or disabled? I tried to enable it and I set it as X but on the training dummy I didn't see a single barrage go off?

      EDIT: Just tested it on Grull and I am still having to manually cast it??
       
      Last edited: Mar 25, 2015
    4. b3rz3rk

      b3rz3rk Member

      Joined:
      Dec 3, 2011
      Messages:
      157
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
    5. shineey

      shineey Member

      Joined:
      Nov 14, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      If youre getting a compile error, then there is something wrong with the .simc file youre using (commands that don't exist/commas where they shouldn't be, etc)

      Try making one yourself by copy/pasting some of the code at a time and finding when the error is thrown (i've never been able to determine what was wrong just by reading the JIT output)
       
    6. b3rz3rk

      b3rz3rk Member

      Joined:
      Dec 3, 2011
      Messages:
      157
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Ah. Thanks. Will try "debugging" it tomorrow.
       
    7. wolfrain62

      wolfrain62 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 22, 2014
      Messages:
      137
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Not sure whats wrong with yours when I log in, i press x and it tells me in the chat that barrage is enabled. It works for me.
       
    8. rascal9

      rascal9 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 8, 2012
      Messages:
      774
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Some new profiles have been posted for ya Kane. Keep supporting this guys work or he will disappear. :(
       
    9. paperc07

      paperc07 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 16, 2011
      Messages:
      829
      Likes Received:
      9
      Trophy Points:
      18
      yeah no matter what I do it never works I have made fresh installs and everything. What exactly do I need to do step by step?

      EDIT: I just made a new HB fresh install and only got simcraft and profiles and still nothing lol I have got to be doing something wrong
       
      Last edited: Mar 25, 2015
    10. wolfrain62

      wolfrain62 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 22, 2014
      Messages:
      137
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      1. Download Simcraft Bot
      2. Unzip file to honorbuddy bot folder
      3. Create profile folder in main honorbuddy folder
      4. Copy the routine
      5. Create a new text document using notepad in the profile folder
      6. Name this new file BM_Custom.simc
      7. Open up the BM_custom file and past the routine.
      8. Start wow
      9. log in to character
      10. start honorbuddy
      11. select simcraft bot
      12. press start
      13. select BM_Custom when the profile selector pops up.
       
    11. paperc07

      paperc07 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 16, 2011
      Messages:
      829
      Likes Received:
      9
      Trophy Points:
      18


      Does it matter that I changed it to Hunter_BM_BEST


      also this is my config is this good?
      [​IMG]
       
      Last edited: Mar 25, 2015
    12. wolfrain62

      wolfrain62 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 22, 2014
      Messages:
      137
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Nope it does not. It should still work. Since you have G as aoe not sure if you changed the one in the routine since G is for stampede that may be an issue. I personally use shift x for cooldowns, shift z for aoe and alt x for execution.
       
    13. PriorityCR

      PriorityCR New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 26, 2015
      Messages:
      108
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    14. wolfrain62

      wolfrain62 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 22, 2014
      Messages:
      137
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
    15. wolfrain62

      wolfrain62 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 22, 2014
      Messages:
      137
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      K, here it is tested it and it works great. Can not create the opener tho because I do not know how to make it cast arcane shot only once (it will just spam it if i created the opener)

      Code:
      hunter="Hunter_SV_CUSTOM"
      level=100
      race=orc
      role=attack
      position=ranged_back
      talents=0003332
      spec=survival
      
      hotkeys+=/hotkey_stamp,none,G
      hotkeys+=/hotkey_barrage,none,X
      
      actions+=/stampede,if=hotkey_stamp
      actions+=/use_item,name=beating_heart_of_the_mountain
      actions+=/arcane_torrent,if=focus.deficit>=30
      actions+=/blood_fury
      actions+=/berserking
      
      actions+=/call_action_list,name=aoe,if=active_enemies>2
      actions+=/call_action_list,name=cleave,if=active_enemies>1
      
      #single target
      actions+=/explosive_shot,if=buff.lock_and_load.react
      actions+=/arcane_shot,if=buff.thrill_of_the_hunt.react&dot.serpent_sting.remains<3
      actions+=/explosive_shot
      actions+=/black_arrow,if=cooldown.explosive_shot.remains>2&!ticking|target.time_to_die>5
      actions+=/glaive_toss
      actions+=/powershot,if=focus.time_to_max>cast_time
      actions+=/barrage,if=hotkey_barrage
      actions+=/cobra_shot,if=buff.pre_steady_focus.up&buff.steady_focus.remains<5&(14+cast_regen)<=focus.deficit
      actions+=/arcane_shot,if=focus>=80|talent.focusing_shot.enabled
      actions+=/focusing_shot
      actions+=/cobra_shot
      
      #aoe 2 Targets
      actions.cleave+=/explosive_shot,if=buff.lock_and_load.react
      actions.cleave+=/barrage,if=hotkey_barrage
      actions.cleave+=/arcane_shot,cycle_targets=1,if=buff.thrill_of_the_hunt.react&dot.serpent_sting.remains<12
      actions.cleave+=/explosive_shot
      actions.cleave+=/black_arrow,if=cooldown.explosive_shot.remains>2&!ticking|target.time_to_die>5
      actions.cleave+=/explosive_trap
      actions.cleave+=/glaive_toss
      actions.cleave+=/powershot,if=focus.time_to_max>cast_time
      actions.cleave+=/cobra_shot,if=buff.pre_steady_focus.up&buff.steady_focus.remains<5&(14+cast_regen)<=focus.deficit
      actions.cleave+=/arcane_shot,cycle_targets=1,if=focus>=70&dot.serpent_sting.remains<12|talent.focusing_shot.enabled&dot.serpent_sting.remains<12
      actions.cleave+=/focusing_shot
      actions.cleave+=/cobra_shot
      
      #aoe 3+
      actions.aoe+=/explosive_shot,if=buff.lock_and_load.react
      actions.aoe+=/barrage,if=hotkey_barrage
      actions.aoe+=/multishot,if=buff.thrill_of_the_hunt.react
      actions.aoe+=/explosive_shot
      actions.aoe+=/black_arrow,if=cooldown.explosive_shot.remains>2&!ticking|target.time_to_die>5
      actions.aoe+=/explosive_trap
      actions.aoe+=/glaive_toss
      actions.aoe+=/powershot,if=focus.time_to_max>cast_time
      actions.aoe+=/cobra_shot,if=buff.pre_steady_focus.up&buff.steady_focus.remains<5&(14+cast_regen)<=focus.deficit
      actions.aoe+=/multishot,if=focus>=70|talent.focusing_shot.enabled
      actions.aoe+=/focusing_shot
      actions.aoe+=/cobra_shot
      
      trinket1=beating_heart_of_the_mountain,id=113931,bonus_id=566
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
       
      Last edited: Mar 26, 2015
    16. PriorityCR

      PriorityCR New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 26, 2015
      Messages:
      108
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thank you, Wolf. Very good routine. It worked fine on single target. I made minor adjustments to best CD's control.

      AOE and Cleave are running at the same time. When I have more than 2 targets both functions are activated. I tried to change, but got no result. Gave error.

      actions+=/call_action_list,name=aoe,if=active_enemies>2&aoe_enabled
      actions+=/call_action_list,name=cleave,if=active_enemies>1&aoe_disabled

      How to fix?

      Thanks again.
       
    17. rimdab

      rimdab New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 2, 2011
      Messages:
      66
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Maybe this could work for opener :

      Code:
      
      # opener
      
      actions+=/use_item,name=beating_heart_of_the_mountain,if=hotkey_opener
      actions+=/explosive_shot,if=hotkey_opener
      actions+=/stampede,if=hotkey_opener
      actions+=/black_arrow,if=hotkey_opener
      actions+=/arcane_shot,if=hotkey_opener&time<5  [COLOR="#FF0000"]or 6[/COLOR]
      actions+=/multi_shot,if=active_enemies>1&hotkey_opener
      actions+=/explosive_shot,if=buff.lock_and_load.react&hotkey_opener
      #add your racials "actions+=/racial_spell_name,if=hotkey_opener"
      #press opener hotkey to disable and continue with regular rotation
      
      
      or without keybind

      Code:
      
      actions+=/call_action_list,name=opener,if=time<10 or lower
      actions.opener+=/use_item,name=beating_heart_of_the_mountain
      actions.opener+=/explosive_shot
      actions.opener+=/stampede
      actions.opener+=/arcane_shot,if=time<5
      actions.opener+=/multi_shot,if=active_enemies>1&time<6
      actions.opener+=/black_arrow
      actions.opener+=/explosive_shot,if=buff.lock_and_load.react
      #add your racials "actions+=/racial_spell_name,if=hotkey_opener"
      
      And a bit modified wolf's profile :

      You need to register and have one post to see spoilers!
       
      Last edited: Mar 26, 2015
    18. PriorityCR

      PriorityCR New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 26, 2015
      Messages:
      108
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      When I'm using cobrashot. The routine does not use the Arcaneshot the right way. I get the proc Toth, and yet he does not use the AS. CS is casting.
       
    19. rimdab

      rimdab New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 2, 2011
      Messages:
      66
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Add this line
      Code:
      actions+=/arcane_shot,if=buff.thrill_of_the_hunt.react|buff.oglethorpes_missile_splitter.react&focus>30
      before cobra shot.
       
    20. PriorityCR

      PriorityCR New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 26, 2015
      Messages:
      108
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      thanks, rimdab. Work fine. :)

      I'll test and return to the feedback.
       

    Share This Page